Pastor Brad Prairie -
Administrator (20th yr)

Andrea Trivino - Vice-Principal (1st year in position, 5th year at KTA))

Mike Lawrence - Athletic Director & Guidance, P.E. (41st - 9th yr at KTA)

 

Nicole Hendrix - Office Manager (2nd yr)

Nicky Graham - Finance Manager (20th yr-7th yr at KTA)

Tiffany Kruse - Records Manager (7th yr)

 Sarah Delgado - Director of Education/HS English (4th yr)

High School Science - Jennifer Worden (2nd yr)

Rod Miller- HS History Teacher -(23rd yr-3rd yr at KTA)

Ellen Rohlwing - HS Math (31st- 1st at KTA)

Sydney Harman - JH & HS Bible (3rd yr)

John Heil - JH History & Science (43rd - 6th yr at KTA)

Carri McGinnis - JH Science & Math (6th yr)

 

Lindsey Dorris - JH English (12th - 11th at KTA)

Sandie Marcukaitis - 5th Grade Teacher (12th yr)

Karen Parkison - 4th Grade Teacher (8th - 6th at KTA)

Kathryn Eaton- 3rd Grade Teacher (1st yr)

Laura Jorgensen - 2nd Grade Teacher (6th yr)

Karen Prestinario - 1st Grade Teacher (28th - 26th yr at KTA)

Bryce Farrell- Kindergarten Teacher (35th yr - 1st at KTA)

Lisa Turner - Kinder Prep (14th- 2nd yr at KTA)

Marianne Kaericher - Kinder Prep-(10th yr- 4th yr at KTA)

Sandy Saathoff - Pre-K- (12th - 4th yr at KTA)

Jerry Mathews - Physical Education (15th yr - 4th at KTA)

Jimmy Strid - IT, Photography and Film (2nd yr)

Jesse Vales - Music, Band and Bus Driver (5th yr)

Esther Peters - Spanish(6th yr)

Jay Peters - IT, Photography and Film (9th - 7th yr at KTA)

Mike Dean - HS Bible (22nd yr)

Beto Silva -  Eagle Ministries (2nd yr)

 

Cara Mau-Bridges - Art (5th yr)

Milford Wichelt - HS Business, Bus Driver (6th yr)

Dave Lystila - (36th yr - 3rd at KTA)

Andrea Trivino -Resource Teacher and Elementary Spanish (4th yr)

Chrissy Hathaway - Head Chef (1st yr)

Liz Boerema - Resource Teacher (3rd yr)

                          Devon Gadbois                                          Melissa Henderschott-Pre-K                                     Becca Hanners-Pre-K                                 James Schacht-Maintenance
                       Kitchen (1st yr)                                                    aide - (3rd yr)                                                          aide - (3rd yr)                                                                 - (4th yr)